Founded 1981 - Promoting the Expiation of Stigmatic Guilt through the Promulgation of Universal Joy!

Roll Call

The Traditions and and reputation of the Sydney House of the Order of Perpetual Indulgence has been built through the hard and energetic work of many people since 1981.
Whether currenlty manifesting, passed on, in retirement, manifest separately from the Order, refuse to identify with the Order or disappeared into oblivion, the following list honours and remembers those current and previous contributors to the Sydney House.
Over time information has become lost, or has been found to be missing.
If you are aware of any missing names or piece of information Sister would be delighted to hear from you.


In Memoriam
respectfully honouring sisters who have passed on

The Traditions and and reputation of the Sydney House of the Order of Perpetual Indulgence has been built through the hard and energetic work of many people since 1981.

Mother Cum Dancing
Sister Mary Hot Pants
Mother Tepuia Lascivious Honey Bear of the Scarlet Sphincter
Sister Antonia Barvaria
Sister Orgasmica Melodica
Sister Joan a'FAAARQUE
Sister Mary Mary Quite Contrary / Sister Nun Bouy

Sister Mary Daizy Chain
Sister Mae Nibble Yer Nipples
Sister Vera Vegas
Sister Barbarella Ars Erotica
Sister Rose Incarnate
Sister Carmen Get It
Mother Helen Highwater


Known Active Current Members

 

Sister Salomé
Sister Salomé
of the 9th Mystic Rhinestone

Mother Premonstratensia
Mother Premonstratensia

Sister Rowena
Sister Rowena
Keeper of the Holy Doyley
also known as Rowena,
The Rotten Roadside Root

CPRII
Mother Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation II (CPRII)
also known as
Sister Mary Jump Start

Sister Catheter
Sister Catheter
of the Sacred Immaculate Ejaculate

Sister Eileen Dover
Sister Eileen Dover

Sister Sapphire
Novice Sister Nana Mouskouri
Yasou Greek Nun from Hell

Sister Sapphire
Novice Sister Sapphire In My Loins

St WD
St WD (4.0)


Known Not So Active Members

 

Sister Mary Go Round
Sister Mary Go Round

Brother Hug-a-lot
Brother Hug-a-lot

Cardinal Titi
Cardinal Titi Chartay
Immaculata Deceptionata

Sister Mary Backroom
Sister Mary Backroom

Mother Mary Desmond
Mother Desmond 3 3
With A Bloody Good Tan


Those who no longer manifest with the Order for various reasons...

(e.g. retired, left the Order, do their own thing, have a life, manifest individually, disappeared, can't be bothered, whatever)

  • Brother August in Lesbos
    Brother Felix Fellatio
    Cardinal Robert French
    Cardinal Galbraith
    Mother Mary Capitalist Bastard
    Mother Superior to Thee
    Saint David of the Bar
    Saint Julie Keeper of the Red Thread
    Sister Mary Regina D'Majestica
    - [First female nun of Sydney House]
    Sister Anunymous
    Sister Augustin Lesbos
    Sister Big Bad Bruce
    Sister Bridgette Over Troubled Waters/Mother General Belgrano
    Sister Deborah Against Messianic Nonsense
    Sister Gerontophilia Extravaganza
    Sister Heather Helium Heels
    - of the Immaculate Obesity
    Sister Iona Ducati
    Sister Joy of the Rhinestone Cowgirl
    Sister Lezbie More Than Friends
    Sister Mary Had A little Lamb and Shocked
    The Whole Medical Profession
    Sister Marie Angelique
    Sister Mary Floorer
    Sister Nun of the Above
    Sister Rhoda Fokker
    Sister Sit On My Face
    Sister Volupta/Mother Inferior/Sister Porka Madonna/Sister Venus de Lilo/Mother Abyss
    Sister Mary Hairy Fairy/Sister Peter Pansy
    Sister Subversa
    Sister Mary Juana
    Sister Mary O'Not the Clap Again
    Sister Mary Queen of Tarts
    Sister Mary Shesido Instaface
    Sister Nina She Moaned
    Sister Petra Maxima/Sister Polly Tickly
    Sister Scarlet O'Harlet
    Sister Seven Daily Adventures
    Sister Mary Third Secret of Fatima
    Sister Mary Rides A'Harley
    Brother Can You Spare A Dime
    Brother Rufus of the Holy Dog Collar
    Sister Barbarella Ars Erotica
    Sister May Call of the Wild/Sr Mae
    - Caul of the Wilde West
    Sister Absley Fair Bilis
    Sister Mary Malicious Intent
    Sister Mary Ophelia Dick
    Sister Mary Sloppy Box
    Novice Sister Tubasucker
    Sr Mortisha of the cut Roses
    Mother Armgageddon To Be A Habit With You
    Mother Jocasta of the Joyous Juices
    Sister Oscar Ravin' Wilde
    Sister Mary Whitehouse of the Oral Majority
    Sister Siona Ibn Fuad al-Seyefa Atreides
    - (God we had - some messy nights)
    Sister Outrage, - aka Mother Lateral Thinking
    Sister Mary Mother of Pearl
  • Mother Mary Hell 'n Back
    Mother Maria Mount St Druitt
    Pope John, Paul, George and Ringo
    - of the Fab Frock
    Saint Kendall the Constant
    Sister Amagayest Mozart
    Sister Mary Petty Cash
    Sister Aster Keep Your Socks On
    Sister Bernadette of the 12 Steps of Happiness
    Sister Bona Contention/Fra Michael
    Sister Crusty Butt
    Sister Dolby Decibel of the Richter Scale
    Sister Golde Schmekel Already
    Sister Indulgent
    Sister Joy of Man's Desiring
    Sister Judy of the Pinstripe Lifestyle
    Sister Marlene Dyke Trick
    Sister Mary Gold
    Sister Mary Joseph of the Dancing Unicorns
    Sister Mary Mega Mouth
    Sister Mary Queen of Scots
    Sister Mary Returns to Somd'em
    Sister Monsterio Deliciosa Hysterica
    Sister Helena
    Sister Neurotica
    Sister Mary Creme de la Clone
    Sister Mary Anytime
    Sister Mary Tyler Moore
    Sister Mary Disgrace
    Sister Arse Licked and Old Lace

Order Of Perpetual Indulgence - Sydney

This website is fondly dedicated to the memory of Sister Carmen Get It and all those Sisters who have passed on.
Sisters Of The Order Of Perpetual Indugence - Sydney SrInfo@universaljoy.com.au
Send mail to Sister Web for questions, comments, general feedback, or to report broken links.
Copyright © Sisters Of Perpetual Indulgence - Sydney. All rights reserved. Last Updated 28/01/2020

Home Page